Name Focus Title
Abdoulmoumine, Nourredine (Nour)   Biomass Conversion  Assistant Professor 
Allen, Philip   GIS/GPS, Programming, Statistics  Research Associate II 
Ayers, Paul   Machine systems  Professor 
Buchanan, John   Wastewater Management  Associate Professor 
Carrier, Danielle (Julie)     Professor and Head 
Dabney, Seth   Research Agronomist  Adjunct Professor 
DeBruyn, Jennifer   Environmental Microbiology  Associate Professor 
Drumm, Eric   Soil Mechanics and Geotechnics  Professor 
Eash, Neal   Soil Science  Professor 
Essington, Michael   Soil Chemistry and Mineralogy  Professor 
Foy, Sharon     Business Manager 
Freeland, Robert (Rob)   Biological Instrumentation  Professor 
Grandle, George   Livestock Production Systems  Associate Professor, Post retirement appointment 
Gu, Baohua   Environmental Biogeochemistry  Joint Professor 
Hart, William (Willie)   Power and machinery  Associate Professor 
Harte, Federico   Food engineering / Protein polymers  Adjunct Associate Professor 
Hawkins, Shawn   Animal waste management  Associate Professor 
Hayes, Douglas (Doug)   Biological process engineering  Professor 
Jackson, Samuel     Adjunct Research Assistant Professor 
Jagadamma, Sindhu   Soil Management  Assistant Professor 
Kozlowski, Brian     Research Associate II 
Labbe, Nicole (Niki)   Bioenergy  Adjunct Professor 
Lee, Jaehoon   Environmental soil physics  Associate Professor 
Logan, Joanne   Applied climatology & climate change  Associate Professor 
Ludwig, Andrea   Watershed science and management  Associate Professor 
McClellan, Hannah     Research Assistant 
McNeany, Steve     Research Professor 
Morrison, Jr., John   Conservation-agricultur. machine systems  Adjunct Professor 
Radosevich, Mark   Soil microbiology & biochemistry  Professor 
Ren, Shoujie     Post-Doct Research Associate 
Rucker, Lesia   Student services - undergraduate records  Administrative Support Assistant II 
Schaeffer, Sean   Biogeochemistry  Assistant Professor 
Simpson, John     Research Professor 
Smith, David   Circuits & Sensor Design  Research Associate II 
Sokhansanj, Shahab   Agricultural materials handling  Adjunct Professor 
Stewart, Melanie     Senior Research Associate 
Stinnett, Lois     Accounting Specialist II 
Tyner, John   Unsaturated flow and transport  Associate Professor 
Wadsworth, Larry   Non-wovens textiles  Adjunct Professor 
Wilkerson, John   Sensor development  Professor 
Womac, Alvin (Al)   Equipment performance & environmental impact  Professor 
Wright, Wesley   Instrumentation, soil & water management  Research Associate I 
Ye, Xiaofei (Philip)   Value-added bioprocess engineering  Professor 
Yoder, Daniel   Soil and water engineering  Professor 
Zhuang, Jie (Joe)   Fate and transport of envir. contaminant  Research Professor 
45 records.

Additions? Corrections? Email: