MS Graduates

If you are an alumnus, you can add, remove, or update information by clicking on your name. If we've managed to leave you off the list, please let us know and we'll correct the error.

2016

Fink, Michael

Harman, Rebecca

Muchoki, Duncan

Murillo, Fatima

Sullivan, Casey

2015

Budipradigdo, Maudy

Chang, Tianju

Daleiden, James

Grant, Timothy

Hodges, Ryan

Perez, Brittani

Pickett, Steven

Wilson, Candace

2014

Cuvaca, Ivan

Davitt, Jack

Hensley, Kelsey

Le, Lephan

Mpheshea, Molefi

O'Dell, Debra

2013

Baxter, Brian

Benge, Seth

Cobaugh, Kelly

Curry, Daniel

Fawaz, Mariam

Ji, Xiaoci

Nichols, William

Vergeer, Kayln

2012

Bozdech, George

Bruns, Matthew

Connell, Brett

Duncan, Lori

Duncan, Heath

Edmunds, Charles

Fisher, Justin

Jernigan, Brandon

Jones-Bruns, Wendy

McLemore, Alex

Ottinger, Jessica

Swinson, Kenneth

2011

Carter, Timothy

Chen, Lu

Glafenhein, Ezra

Johnson, Ashley

Jones, Cassi

Kelly, Crystal

McClellan, Hannah

McPherson, James

Pierce, James

Soro, Leah

2010

Benitez.Ramirez, Marisol

Blair, Ryan

Blair, Ryan

Hillenbrand, Boone

Hugo, Constance

Pilon, Brent

Sides, Katherine

Woodard, Andrea

2009

Chomicki, Brian

Graham, Dustin

Head, Jason

Head, Jason

Jena, Rajesh

Mannam, Vinay

Potteti, Naga

Rowe, Joshua

Yang, Ningfang

2008

Caldwell, Eric

Hull, Robert

Journey (Louthan), Jessica

Sherfy, Andrew

2007

Allen, Philip

Brotherton, Kenton

Carwile, Emily

Dobbs, Patrick

Jones, Candice

Kline, Lindsey

Liu, Lu

Ragsdale, Ryan

Ryan, Nicholas

Yang, Yuechuan

2006

Anderson, Robert

Clark, Stacy

Comer, Robert

Davis, Christa

Hart, Heather

Klasek, Sarah

Martin, Emily

Obiri, Oriana

Rice, Matthew

Roach, Adrienne

Sain, Robert

2005

Arnold, Edward

Blount, Tyaisha

Fiscor, Adam

Garrett, Tara

Mathis, David

Windingstad, Jason

2004

Pinson, William

Ray, Samuel

Scott, Michael

Simmons, Katie

Sutherland (Sutherland), Susanna

Yu, Manlu

2003

Armstrong, Kenneth

Hancock, John

Jawdy, Curtis

Jeon, Hong

Raley, Kevin

Wilson, Robert

2002

Crosby, Meridith

Denton, James

Foster, Tiffany

Li, Haizhou

Morrow, Timothy (deceased)

Noble, Ryan

Sewell, Nathan

Williams, Elizabeth

2001

Daugherty, Adam

Edens, W.

Ervin, Theresa

Hartman, B.

Leonard, Lester

McDaniel, Curtis

Peters (Dyer), Angel

Simmons, Eric

Smith, Christopher

Webb, II, Newman

Whitten, Christopher

2000

Milner, Joseph

Peacock, Aaron

Peck, Jerry

Rye, Seth

Staley, Bryan

Truitt/Anderson (Agouridis), Carmen

1999

Adamson, Jonathan

Bedford, James

King, Jason

Mayhew, Catherine

McKinney, Daniel

Potter, Steven

Tindell, Julie

1998

Barker, Page

Glover, Forrest

Moody, Lara

Moody, III, F.

Powell, Jeffrey

Wheeler, Christopher

Wright, Wesley

1997

Bouldin, Jr., James

Jaggers, Deron

Maynard, II, Ray

Palmer, Michael

Reagan, Joseph

Rich, Teffany

1996

Arthur, Andrew

Bowling, Matthew

Corwin, Brian

Easterly, Craig

Hamlett, James

Honea, Gary

Hurley, Kenneth

Lowery, Alex

Rainwater, Nathan

Snyder, Scott

Zimmerman, Joseph

1995

Hobby, Henry

Jett, Swannie

Johnson, David

Morgan, Tommy

Schneiter, Stephen

1994

Alfont, Kevin

Barker, Sheldon

Huang, Lihan

1993

Asbury, Brett

Bales, Barton

Buchanan, John

1992

Buller, Ghulam

Davis, Jesse

Desimone, Jacqueline

Sidhu, Harjeet

Walker, Terry

1991

Fan, Yuehui

Liu, Xia

Williams, James

Xia, Liu

1990

Khiel, Anthony

Sarten, Joe

1989

Davis, William

Kleene, J.

1988

Howard, Kevin

Johnson, Linda

Kearney, Mark

Lown, Joel

Miller, John

Ren, Jinliang

Smith, Douglas

1987

Hensley, Kenneth

Mucke, Fredrick

Sui, Ruixiu

1986

Emerton, Barry

1985

Hall, Joel

Manos, Steven

1984

Abolarin, Joseph

Bell, David

Olivo, Luis

Walker, Gary

Zuller, Charles

1983

Aso, Samuel

Ayers, Van

Barber, Daniel

Jones, Dennis

Kneisley, Kent

Mahoney, Wilbur

McNeal, James (deceased)

Rajbhandari, Shyam

Rosen, Daniel

Wilkerson, John

Womac, Alvin

1982

Hart, William

1981

Canary, Donley

Franklin, Christopher

1980

Adeyemo, Babatunde

High, Patricia

Johnson, Mark

Perrin, David

Pierce, Jr., Kenneth

Vaughn, Donnie

1979

Guinn, Robert

Norman, II, Harold

1978

Purdum, Charles

1977

Alias, Nazar

Al-Masri (al-masri), Naufal

Bradley, Jr., Buford

Eller, Donald

Lehman, John

Melton, John

Windle, Alf

1976

Carpenter, Roger

Cate, Thomas

McDonald, Joseph

Simmons, John

1975

Jablonski, Jon

Miller, Gary

Owirodu, George

Robertson, David

1974

Hawkins, William

Pile, Robert

1973

Kilgore, William

King, John

Rugh, James

1972

Perez, Hugo

1971

Brown, Ludwrick

Davenport, John

1970

Brasher, Charles

Fugate, David

Infante, Aurelio

1969

Barker, James

Branch, John

Chaturbhujanath, Kalappa

Patel, Chhotubhai

Scholfield, Jr., Frederick

Shadden, Richard

1968

Febre, Alberto

Goodenough, John

Gordon, Vernon

Mote, C.

Patel, Ramanlal

Via, Ross

1967

Beaver, Lemuel

Lakshminarayan, Karigiriah

Ridley, Jr., Campbell

1966

Debusk, Kenneth (deceased)

Diaz, Guillermo

1965

Sinha, Lalit

1964

Larsen, Lewis

Thimmappa, Sarjapuram

Webb, J.

1963

Bratcher, Robert

1961

Srivastava, Keshava

Srivastava, Rajbahadur

Tyagi, Hari

1960

Haren, Rex

Wylie, Melvin

Yates, Paul

1959

Barrett, John

Fenn, Joshua

Fox, William

Hale, Edward

Luttrell, D. (deceased)

Patil, Rudragouda

Smith, Wayne

1958

Reddy, Sankara

1957

Berberoglu, Hayri

1956

Boyce, Erwin

1955

Brown, Charles

Prince, Ralph

1952

Zellner, Bernard

1951

Butler, James

Huston, Willis (deceased)


Alumni Directory

Department Info


Problems or comments?
Contact us: bess@utk.edu

Weather forecasts
West Central East


Biosystems Engineering & Soil Science
University of Tennessee
2506 E.J. Chapman Drive
Knoxville, TN 37996-4531

(865) 974-7266

bess@utk.edu