BS Graduates

If you are an alumnus, you can add, remove, or update information by clicking on your name. If we've managed to leave you off the list, please let us know and we'll correct the error.

2018

Beeler, Christopher

2017

Cameron, Landon

2016

Ba, Mohamed

Baxter, Brent

Craighead, Bonnie

Davis, Matthew

Donlon, John

Draganac, Eric

Dulin, Parker

Estep, Mark

Franklin, Shane

Greer, Joshua

Guenther, James

Hamilton, Lisa

Hayes, Steven

Henry, Todd

Hooks, Brandon

Jordan, Hayden

Kiombe, Edward

Landguth, Andrew

Lytle, Nicole

Messimore, Ethan

Moretz, Kristin

Myers, Boone

Oetting, Joel

Overton, Taylor

Page, John

Pasko, Ryan

Scott, Charles

Sisco, Benjamin

Sliker, Andrew

Smith, Barbara

Smith, Payton

Smith, Stephine

Souza, Chelsa

Swart, James

Taylor, John

Tomlinson, Justin

Warden, Robert

Wright, Michael

Yoder, Jonathan

2015

Banks, Matthew

Barbour, William

Bonds, Kristina

Burnham, Alana

Card, Geoffrey

Conrad, Phillip

Cook, Jordan

Credille, Will

Ferguson, William

Frana, Mathew

Gipson, Robert

Henderson, Jessica

Heyns, Jared

Johnson, Caleb
UTK Biosystems Engineering & Soil Science/Graduate Research Assistant

Jones, Morgan

Kopiwoda, Patrick

Lee, Andrew

Lewis, Brad

McCullough, Cameron

McMillan, Jay

McPherson, Jon

McWilliams, Clifford

Moore, Ellen

Moribe, Laura

Nadeau, Nicholas

Ness, Anna

Ozier, Charles

Powell (Powell), Austin

Sammons, William

Shpik, Alexandra

Stone, Prescott

Stonebrook, Cole

Tabor, Samuel

Vernich, Ryan

Willis, Lance

2014

Batey, William

Black, John

Blasko, Steven

Bradley, Coleman

Brummitt, Macy

Davis, Grant

Deleon, Emmanuel

Dowdy, Andrew

Dunn, Samuel

Ellison, Matthew

Feuer, John Michael

Finley, Andrea

Ford, Holly

Gentry, Carla

Gray, William

Hamby, Robert

Hance, Peter

Hill, Hunter

Hopper, Gregory

Howard, Derrick

Jernigan, Callie

Jones, Benton

Kerrigan, Stephanie

Knox, Sean

Lakas, Thomas

Layton, Charles

Martin, David

McCammon, Joseph

Miles, Ryan

Murillo, Fatima

Plummer, Sophia

Robinson, Michael

Sewell, Matthew
Denso/Production Engineering Specialist

Shedden, Magen

Smith, Jacob

Stanley, Matthew

Vitkus, Cody

Wiberley, Christian

Willis, Lance

2013

Allen, Jonathon

Aust, Alex

Avans, Dillon

Baldridge, Tyler

Baldus, Robert

Bone, Thomas

Call, Jaime

Colby, Lauren

Dickey, Bryan

Grant, Timothy

Grasty, William

Greer (Greer), Chet

Grossart, Leah

Hodges, Ryan

Hodges, William

Howard, Calvin

Kaminsky, Robert

Karczmarczyk, John

King, Chanci

Massengill, Ronald

Nixon, Lauren

Patrick, Andrew

Perez, Brittani

Roth, Ricky

Seaton, Corey

Stewart, Zachary

Sullivan, Casey

Utley, Jason

Veeneman, Andrew

Wheeler, Jennifer

Whisler, Andrew

Williams, Scott

2012

Ashley, Chloe

Beasley, Patrick

Bruce, Alexander

Carrier, Andrew

Cooper, Brianna

Cruey, Steven

DeLay, Chelsea

Drinnon, Christopher

Drinnon, Jessica

Ellis, Catherine

Enochs, Will

Foster, Erick

Green, Jayme

Jones, Matthew

Kramer, Justin

Large, Christopher

Menachery, Mathew

Motruk, Steven

Nelson, Ethan

Pannell, Charles
John Deere Coffeyville Works - Design Engineer

Petty, John

Pickett, Steven

Riddle, Robert

Ross, Aaron

Sams, Richard

Smith, Jacob

Stanfield, Timothy

Summers, Colby

Tague, Charles

Wade, Daniel

Watson, Jacob

Wilson, Candace

Worth, Ryan

Yantis, Joseph

2011

Allen, Kathryn

Anderson, Cory

Bevington, James
Student at The International Space University
www.linkedin.com/pub/james-bevington/85/a67/746/

Bickel, James

Bolcar, Stephen
University of Tennessee
sbolcar@utk.edu

Campbell, Haden

Denton, Brett

Ducheney, Brandon
Eversource Energy / Manager of Environmental Operations (Western Mass)
brandon.ducheney@eversource.com

Freeman, Joseph

Hoptroff, Benjamin

Owle, Joseph

Parsons, Clayton

Peay, Katherine
Rutherford County, Project Engineer
rutherfordcountytn.gov/stormwater/

Schlachter, Zachary

Selby, Joseph

Vaughn, Timothy
John Deere - Mechanical Engineer (Drivetrain)

Vergeer, Kayln

White, James

2010

Anderson, Daniel

Benfield, Lyndsye

Duncan, Heath

Duncan, Lori

Edmunds, Charles

Fawaz, Mariam

Ferguson, Fahran

Holland, Stephen

McLemore, Alex

Messer, Rebecca

Methvin, William

Miller, Luke

Nester, Sean

Newlin, Stephen

Ottinger, Jessica

Raley, Robert

Reagan, Jonathan
The Shaw Group, Environment & Infrastructure Group

Stout, Eric

Whitehead, Randall

Winfree, Bryan

2009

Brown, Seth

Ellis, Jonathan

Groothuis, Mitchell

Hargraves, Alan

Hartsig, James

Hensley, Kelsey

Holmes, Hulon

Johnson, Jessica

Kelly, Crystal

Kruckeberg, John

Lester, Brian
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
lesterbp@ornl.gov

McGowan, Wayne

Nichols, William

Phillips, Dustin
ProFab Metal/ Custom Metal Fabricator
dustinphillips32@hotmail.com
1279 Baker Hwy, Huntsville, TN 37756
423-215-2938 (h)

Rutemeyer, William

Samba, Abdoulaye

Saul, Adam

Shanks, Wayne
Clinton Engineering

Shaver, Chase

Soro, Leah

Stewart, Robert

Swinson, Kenneth
Staff Engineer, Geosyntec Consultants

Yetter, Courtne

2008

Bootier, Matthew
Davey Tree Expert Company/Senior Transmission Specialist
matt.bootier@davey.com
www.davey.com

Bruns, Matthew

Byers, Erin

Dixon, Christopher

Evans, Robert

Gassaway, Katie

Geary, Kimberly
Deere & Company Engineering Development Program

Heyn, Daniel

Hillenbrand, Boone

Hutson, Charles

Jones, Cassi

Jones-Bruns, Wendy

Pilon, Brent

Robinson, Benjamin

Senger, David

Smith, Andrew
AMEC Earth & Environmental
andrew.o.smith@amec.com

Tonsberg, Clifford

Vinsant, Charles

Woodard, Andrea

2007

Blair, Ryan

Brewster, Charles

Cheung, Sin Ting
Ashland Hercules Water Technologies
stcheung41@gmail.com

Christian, Jaimie

Fisher, Arthur

Foster, David
Anderson Poured Walls/Construction Management
dfoste13@charter.net


Head, Clinton
Young Hobbs & Associates, PE

Maloney, Conor
Griggs & Maloney Inc.
cmaloney@griggsandmaloney.com
615 895 8221 (w)
Engineering and Environmental Consulting, Environmental Scientist

Million, Curtis
US Army

Smith, Adam
Southeast Environmental Engineering

Trexler, David

2006

Biss, Bryan
Proton Power Inc./Biosystems Engineer
www.protonpowerinc.com/

Cornwell, John

Haun, Heath

Henderson, Andrew

Hull, Robert

Jones, Matthew

Phillips, Julie

Rathbone, David
North Carolina Dept. of Agriculture / Superintendent
Kaleb.Rathbone@ncagr.gov
www.ncagr.gov

Sherfy, Andrew

Smith, Scott

2005

Barnes, Mac

Burton, Jonathan
CH2M HILL/Site Remediation Engineer
www.ch2m.com

Butler, Christopher
Barge Waggoner Sumner & Cannon
www.BWSC.net

Byard, Adam

Campbell, Philip

Chomicki, Brian

Dobbs, Patrick

England, Elizabeth

Ferry, Garrett

Gibson, Parthenia

Kline, Aaron
City of Knoxville/Stormwater Engineer
AKline@cityofknoxville.org

Kovalchik, Jill

Lewis, Brady

Longcrier, Amy
Biohabitats, Inc./Ecological Designer
alongcrier@biohabitats.com
www.biohabitats.com

Marsh, William
J.R. Wauford & Company, Consulting Engineers, Inc. (Project Manager)
www.jrwco.net

McCary, Charles

Moss, Andrew

Painter, Joshua

Ragsdale, Ryan

Robertson, Clifton

Weber, Adrienne

Willis, Whitney

2004

Bacon, Mark

Brotherton, Kenton

Crenshaw, Aaron
Fulghum, MacIndoe, and Associates
crenshaw@fulghummacindoe.com
fulghummacindoe.com
(865) 251-5070 (w)

Genualdi, Susan

Journey (Louthan), Jessica

Lane, Rebecca

Martin, Emily

Prater, Jacob
Grad Student at Iowa State - 2005

Pratten, Michael

Rice, Matthew
Erwin Utilities
mrice@erwinutilities.com
423 743-1820 (w)

Steinhoff, Michael

Tate, Kristal

2003

Adams, Brett
Brett Adams Construction, Inc.
brettadamsconstruction@yahoo.com
(865) 227-9107 (w)
Married. General contractor in Knoxville.

Arnold, Edward
Restoration Services Incorporated
www.rsienv.com

Bacon, Bradley

Brannon, Ricky
Tennessee
rlbrannon@tva.gov
riclbran@gmail.com
432-413-8619 (w)
164 White Pine Road, Harriman, TN 37748
854-621-6167 (h)

Carroll, William
Wilbur Smith Associates/ Senior Environmental Cooordinator

Comer, Robert
Caterpillar, Inc. - Development and Test Engineer
www.cat.com

Conger, John

Danovi, Angela
Ozarks Water Watch
adanovi@utk.edu
www.angeladanovi.com

Garmon, Mary

Goodman, Russell
Family farm?

Greer, Mark

Griffith, Thomas

Harada, Yutaka

Morrison, Elizabeth

Reed, Nicholas

Troutt, Paul
Ascension General Contractors
pauletroutt@hotmail.com
6157502345 (w)

Vessell (Hancock), Kimberly
Caterpillar, Inc. - Engineer, Large Mining Truck Hydraulics Team

Whitehorse, Lori

Yocom, Jennifer

York, Megan

2002

Boettcher (Saal), Lauren
North Carolina State University

Brock, Laura

Cavin, III, Cullen
Barge, Waggoner, Sumner, and Cannon
cecavin@bwsc.net
www.bargewaggoner.com

Davis, Christa
CDM -Env. Scientist 3

Guy, Margaret

Gwin, Richard
AB Mauri-Fleschmann's Yeast
rick_37916@yahoo.com

Heffern, Todd
Michigan State Univ/GRMERC

Ledbetter, Jr., Miles
Politics/Running for Roane County Executive August 2010
ledbetterforoane.com

Mathis, David
Restoration Services, Inc./Environmental Scientist
www.rsienv.com

Olson, Daniel

Riley, Richard

Simmons, Katie

Stills, Travis
Dept. of Mines, Minerals, & Energy
travis.stills@dmme.virginia.gov
276-523-8106 (w)

Walter, David

Wright, Wesley

Young, Matthew

2001

Foote, Jamie
Toray Fluorofibers (America), Inc. Decatur, AL / ES&H Engineer

Hudson, Carl

Pinson, William
Supervisory Civil Engineer USDA-NRCS Jackson Area Office

Ray, Samuel
USDA Agricultural Research Service
(919)515-3575 (w)
902-102 Cove Bridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604-8719
(919)266-912 (h)

Spalvins, Erik

Summers, Paul
DHS - Senior Systems Engineer-CBRN, Branch Chief CBRN Inspection & Detection

Waters, Andrew
Owner/operator, Waters Farms, Maryville, TN

Young, III, John
Law Offices of A. Philip Lomonaco / Associate
jsy@knox-law.com
865-521-7422 (w)

2000

Cook, P.E., Robert
CH2M HILL, Area Manager
Robert.Cook@ch2m.com
865.769.3194 (w)
865-207-0349 (h)

French, Brent

Goodman, John
McGill Associates - Consulting Engineers
eric.goodman@mcgillengineers.com

Phillips, Clifton

Reel, Robert
Pipe manufacturing company, Asheville, NC

Russell, Jacinda

1999

Crosby, Meridith
NRCS, West Tennessee?

Ervin, Theresa
Environmental Engineer, CDM Inc (Oak Ridge)
www.cdm.com/

Fisher, Justin

Hancock, John
Caterpillar, Inc. - Electrical Team Leader, Wheel Tractor Scrapers
Hancock_John_H@CAT.com
217-475-4895 (w)

Lafferty, Clinton
Volvo Trucks North America / Lead Design Engineer / PE
www.volvo.com

Whitten, Christopher
ABB Inc., Alamo, TN / Senior Product Engineer
www.abb.com

Wilkerson (Webb), Erin
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
webbeg@ornl.gov

1998

Kirk, Ty
New York State Department of Transportation / Traffic Systems Technician 1
dot.ny.gov

Moran, Michael

Nenninger, Joseph
Graduate Student; University of Tennessee; College of Education
www.utk.edu

Peck, Jerry
www.deere.com
Deere & Company Global Product Line Manager Air Seeding Equipment

Perkey, Michael
TDEC

Pohlmann, Dirk
Shaw Environmental Inc./Remediation Engineer

Roy, Richard

Rye, Seth
City of Clarksville, TN

Simmons, Eric
EXEDY America Corporation (formerly Daikin Drivetrain Components Corporation)

Stiles, Amanda
Georgia Environmental Protection Division/Env. Engineer

Truitt/Anderson (Agouridis), Carmen
University of Kentucky / Associate Professor
carmen.agouridis@uky.edu
859-218-4344 (w)

Webb, II, Newman

1997

Goodwin, Jill
John Deere

Guldan, Jennifer

Harris, Jon
Marziano & Minier, PA

Odum (Reagan), Tracey

Orr, Michael
www.amec.com

Perkey, Angel
TDEC DOE Oversight

Smith, Jr., Ralph

1996

Cobble, Christopher

Leptrone, Ralph

Moody, Lara
Extension Program Specialist, Iowa State University

Moody, III, F.
Agricultural Engineer, New Product Development, AgLeader, Inc.

Ogle, Terry
Georgia Tech Research Institute

Peters, Brian
Bush Hog Inc./Test Engineer II

Wesner, John
Denso Manufacturing of TN
John_Wesner@denso-diam.com
(865) 982-7000 x6217 (w)

Wieber, Donald
Tuff Torq Corporation
Engineering Manager

1995

Barnett, Lee
EnSafe/Sr. Project Director - Associate Principal
kbarnett@ensafe.com
www.ensafe.com
901-372-7962 (w)

Christen, Everett

Crouch, Jason
Oak Hill Farm
jacrouch@charter.net

Goodwin, Jason
Astec Underground

Ruffell, Jeremy
USDA/NRCS-Civil Engineer

Ruth, Deborah
TVA

1994

Frye, Jr, John

Fugate, Paul

Hamlett, James

Keeton, Shon

Palmer, Michael
Trigreen Equipment

Wheaton, Thomas

1993

Arthur, Andrew

Delvin, Clyde

Easterly, Craig

Greene, Wynn

Guy, Shane

Lowry, Alex

Maynard, II, Ray
Volvo Construction Equipment

Snyder, Scott
John Deere Co, Atlanta - Territory Manager

Starr, James

Walling, Christopher

1992

Barker, Sheldon

Bowling, Matthew
Engineering Firm

Cloar, James

Corwin, Brian
Williamson County

DeSha, Don
Co-Owner & President, Soil Solutions, Inc.

Douthat, Mary
LSR Foods, Inc

Hobby, Henry

Horne, Terry

Hughes, Myra

Hurley, Kenneth
Shaw Environmental, Inc./Project Engineer

Jett, Swannie
Bullitt County Health Department/Director

Johnson, David
Hatfield & Allen, Associates

Schneiter, Stephen

1991

Chukwu, Emeka

Dakdouk, Youssef

Wood, Scott

1990

Barradas, Jose

Bin Yusof, Junaidi

Burns, Robert
UT_BEES

Harper, John

Johnson, Marshall

Wahab, Ahmad

1989

Bales, Barton
CASE-IH

Barlow, Gary

Bowling, Jr., David
TVA

Brooks, F.

Foust, Denver

Huston, Richard

Jones, Cathey

Pratt, Gilbert

Smith, Mark

Wilkinson, Michael

Zimmerman, Joseph
NRCS - Agricultural Engineer

1988

Apperson, Dennis

Helton, Johnathon
Mobile Veterinary Services / Practice Mgr.

Henderson, Donald

McConnell, James

Newberry, Jr., Eric
Athens Utilities Board - General Manager

Robbins, Robert

Shoffner, Michael

Velasquez, Jose

Williams, James
Custom Foods of America, Vice President of Operations
tonywilliams@rightfromscratch.com

Williams, III, Jerry

1987

Barham, Earl

Bobbitt, Jeffrey

Carter, Jr., Fred

Duncan, William

Henry, Stephen
USDA-NRCS / Assistant State Conservaton Engineer

Johnson, James

Kant, Kyle

Kirby, Joseph

Portillo, Robert

Shankle, Mark

Tallent, David

Walton, Stephen
MG Newell / Project Engineer - Hendersonville, TN
Food Process Systems Project Engineer for Greensboro, NC based Sanitary Food Processing Equipment Company

1986

Benham, Brian
Virginia Tech

Bullock, Susan

Coning, William
William Blount HS

Davis, William

Forsyth, Jonathan

Goddard, Christine

Howard, Kevin
Delta Pine & Land Co.

Kaboudanian, Mojtaba

Kinder, Kelly

Moody, Norman

Neri, Sergio

Rosser, Richard

Rudolph, Christine

Sarten, Joe
UT-BEES, Engineer

1985

Atkins, Jeffrey

Buchanan, John
UT-BEES, Associate Professor

Calfee, Ron
Riverland Farms

Giltnane, Patrick

Hudson, Peter

Hurst, Daniel
Strata-G, LLC / President

Kendall, Craig

McCrackin, Daniel (deceased)
7/12/2004 We received information that Dan, 42, died July 6 of injuries sustained in an auto accident. Dan was one of our Alumni Advisory group members, and a great supporter of the department. He will be missed. In lieu of flowers, donations may be made to the Indian Springs Baptist Church, marked special fund for the McCrackin children, or to the Indian Springs building fund, 214 Hill Road, Kingsport, Tenn. 37664, or to the American Diabetes Association, P.O. Box 3952, Kingsport, Tenn. 37664.

Ottinger, Gary

Smith, Gregory

Townes, William
The Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company

Wood, Sharon

Word, Stanley

1984

Alou, Ibrahim

Armstrong, William

Atkins, Jr., James

Beecham, Jeffrey
Taylor/Pitts Implemen

Bennett, Joe

Brewer, Jeffrey

Chacin, Evelin

Clement, Douglas

Cole, Jeffrey
Tenkoz

Crigger, James
Robertshaw Programmer/analyst/system admin

Hitch, John
UT Plateau Experiment Station, Superintendent

King, Steven
ICON Capital Management, LLC - President
steven.king6@gte.net
865-588-6881 (w)
5805 Attleboro Drive, Powell, TN 37849

Miles, David

Mucke, Fredrick
Huntsville Utilites / Water Operations Manager
frederick.mucke@hsvutil.org
256-746-2888 (w)

Pennell, Brian

Reece, David

Reed, III, Silas

Snyder, Kent

Taylor, Michael

Wells, Jeffrey

Wheaton, Jeffrey
USDA NRCS
337 Clara Road, , Toto , GU 96910

Wuethrich, Bruce

1983

Ali-Adeeb, Naji
Naji Ali Adeeb Co. (Disinfectants, pesticides)

Anderson, Anthony

Bell, William

Bozorgmehr, Koorosh

Brogdon, Patrick

Brown, Hamilton

Clark, Steven

Dunsmore, Mary

Hall, Joel

Harlan, Donald

Hodge, Gregory

Hornsby, III, J.

Johnson, Gregory

Litz, John

Maples, James

Price, Leslie

Rorie, III, Elvy

Simmons, Mark

Ussery, Ben

White, Terry

Wilhite, Harold

Young, Kenneth

1982

Babajide, Oyewole

Bouldin, Earl

Burrow, Bob

Guerrero, Francisco

Harvey, Tammy

Hillon, Lannie

Kirkeminde, Thomas

Pile, Roger
TVA Watts Bar Nuclear Plant

Smith, Jeffrey

Tabor, Jr., Marshall

Wesson, Dale

Wheeler, Lester

1981

Anderson, W.

Aso, Samuel

Barry, Michael

Bell, David
Kubota Tractor Corp/Regional Sales Mgr.

Bridwell, Jr., Edward

Buck, Louis
Genera Energy
www.generaenergy.net
Commercialization Manager for the cellulosic ethanol start-up enterprise including the Tennessee Biomass Supply Cooperative

Bundy, Jr., Thomas

Chambers, III, Wallace

Dupree, Tommy
Federal Aviation Administration, Memphis Airports District Office

Freeland, Robert

Hunt, Robert

Keith, Thomas

Lane, William

Mitchell, D.

Moore, Ralph

Nennsteil, Jr., Gus

Olivo, Luis

Owens, Coy

Peresta, Gary

Quincy, Stephen

Richard, William

Roop, Paul

Siahatgar, Hossein

Walker, Gary

Ward, Mark

Womac, Alvin
UT-BESS, Professor

1980

Armstrong, Charles
Center for Bio-Ethical Reform, SE Region Director
www.abortionNO.org

Benitez, Pedro

Bevis, William

Bolef, Terje

Bolin, Michael

Branstetter, Jr, Bobby

Coppala, Jeffrey
BWXT Y-12 Corporation / Project Engineer

Delorenzo, Louis

Francisco, Jeffrey

Hensley, Kenneth

Hunt, Steve (deceased)

Mujica, Jose

Parks, Steve

Rhodes, Jr., Robert

Ross, Charles

Sanchez, Jairo

Summey, Jeffrey

White, David

Wilkerson, John
UT-BEES, Professor
wilkerj@utk.edu
web.utk.edu/~wilkerj

Woodfin, Samuel

1979

Araujo, Julian

Bibb, Robert

Boyd, William

Brooks, Joseph

Buck, Jr., Robert

Clement, Michael

Drone, Phillip

Gant, Michael

Gaultney, Lawrence

Griffith, Jimmey

Groothuis, Neil

Hall, William

Hart, William

Herbert, III, George

Lane, Paul

Lindamood, Benjamin

Luttrell, Doyle

Milam, Gary

Rainwater, Nathan
UT (Civil & Env. Engr)

Smith, Mark

Ward, Brett
UT-MTAS, Utility Operations Specialist

1978

Adeyemo, Babatunde
Washington Univ (St. Louis) School of Medicine

Barger, Charles

Beckett, John

Bell, Michael

Breazeale, Donald

Crumley, Billy

Devine, Sara

French, Ginna

Gilliam, Roger

Haun, Guy
H.J. Baker & Bro/Tiger-Sul Products
whaun87@embarqmail.com
937-666-9122 (w)
Research Agronomist Certified Professional Agronomist (CPAg), Certified Professional Soil Scientist (CPSS), Certified Crop Adviser (CCA) M.S. Plant & Soil Science, 1987

King, Kenneth

Li, Leung

Lindamood, William

McClure, William

Merritt, Marvin

Moore, Thomas

Myers, Scott

Perrin, David

Riddle, Frank
Paul Davis Systems?

Stuart, George
Guffey's of Atlanta, Inc.

Volner, Mark

Walton, Jr., Donald

Yam, Frank

1977

Biggs, Christopher

Cullum, Jr., Robert
USDA-ARS

Damron, Ernest

Davis, John

Eledah, Peter

Forkum, Mark

Luttrell, Deedie (deceased)

Niblack, Mark

Shoulders, Stephen

Vetter, Lawrence

1976

Bays, Michael

Campbell, William

Davis, Kenneth

Johnson, Mark

Lintz, James (deceased)

Marryman, David

Merryman, David

Ottinger, Phillip
Tetra Tech NVS?

Penn, III, Joe

Sanders, Mark

Whittington, David
Tele-Media Security?

Wolfe, Jr., Joseph

1975

Cameron, Donald

Griggs, Robert (deceased)

Manning, John
Bechtel Foundation?

Stickley, Allen

Swanson, Mark

1974

Henson, Alfred

Hewitt, Jerry

Powell, Wayne
Deere & Co.?

Shearon, Jerry

Tollett, Neil

Williams, Ronald

1973

Benton, Richard

Brown, III, Thomas

Copenhaver, Robert

Holbert, James (deceased)

Lehman, John

Maxwell, Gregory

Minor, David

Murphy, James

Neas, Jr., Herbert

Simmons, John
S. Central Poultry?

1972

Bradley, Jr., Buford

Byrd, Charles

Carver, Roger

Childress, Jr., George

Church, Kenneth

Cutshaw, Roscoe

Elder, Charles
Integrity Auto Ser.

Hale, Samuel

Hamill, David

Hawkins, William

Honea, Gary
UT-BEES, Research Associate

Hyatt, Charles

Jones, Danny

Lehman, Joseph
KMS Rehab Inc.?

McFall, Danny

Miller, Gary
City of Concord/ Stormwater Services Staff Engineer

Safley, Jr., Lawson

Sanders, Carl

Schmidt, David

Smith, Jimmy

Soderstrom, William

1971

Bell, Sr, Joe

Cothron, Terry

Hill, Clarence

Holland, Jr., Joe

Knight, Donald

Morris, Jimmy

Moss, Jr., Philip

Parks, Stephen

Tompkins, Fred

Wyatt, Donald
Bradley County
dwyatt@bradleyco.net
Building Inspections, Beef Farming

1970

Alley, Kenneth

Atkins, W.

Binkley, Larry

Bristow, Larry

Cromwell, Carl

Darnell, Sam

Denton, Earl

Gaby, Daniel

Hitch, William

King, John

Lee, H.
Ciba-Geigy?

Livesay, Merlin
Retired USAF
mtl250@att.net

Overton, Rance

Rugh, James

Stuart, Jr., Lofton

Wagner, Joseph

Wallace, Joseph

Wills, Jr., James

Wilson, Jesse

1969

Beasley, Thomas

Doty, John

Eskew, Donald

Hale, Harold

Knight, Thomas

Papastavrou, Lakis

Pile, Robert

Pope, Jr., William

Vinson, Randal

1968

Ashe, Tommy

Idell, James

Infante, Aurelio

Nelms, Thomas

Rann, Robert
Tennessee Turf Inc?

Vick, William

Wheeler, James

1967

Alphin, Joe (deceased)

Barker, James

Davis, Lynn
HARRY L DAVIS SONS/ Owner

Fugate, David

Lewis, Robert

McClure, Harrold

Mote, C.
UT-TAES, Assistant Dean

Rogers, James

Wells, Robert

1966

Foster, George
USDA Agricultural Research Service

Gage, Larry

Gordon, Vernon

Hasty, Larry

Johns, William

Kirk, Vernon
USDA FMHA?

Lillard, Jr., Tommy

Mayfield, William

Pierce, Jere

Pressler, Thomas

Shadden, Richard

1965

Abdulhadi, Sael

Maddox, Thomas

Ridley, Jr., Campbell

Williamson, Norman

1964

Branch, John

Lee, Paul

Shellabarger, James

Stewart, Dennis

Wheeler, Jerry (deceased)

1963

Babb, Glen

Bayless, Henry

Bickford, Jimmy

Fisher, Ralph

Keller, John

Lunn, Drannan

Osborne, William

Short, Jesse

1962

Carmack, William

Duck, Daymond

Houston, Carl

Keith, Richard

Morris, Sidney (deceased)

1961

Bumpious, Doyle

Carpenter, Thomas

Carter, Sr., Fred

Coulter, Max

Craig, Jr., George

Haun, Hugh

Horn, Claud

Kilburn, Robert

Millsaps, William

Neill, Joseph

Short, Walter (deceased)

1960

Bedwell, Robert

Marius, John

McWhirter, John

Wilhelm, Luther
UT-BEES, Professor

1959

Carson, John

Fowler, John
311 Beard Valley Road

Sharp, Don
Retired

Shearin, Wilton

White, Ernest

Wylie, Melvin

1958

Campbell, John

Espey, Royce

Fox, William

Larsen, Lewis

Yates, Paul

1957

Anderson, Billie

Burdette, Edwin
UT Civil Engineering, Professor

Hickle, Sr., John

Hight, James

Massey, Jr., Arie

McKoy, William

Smith, Wayne

Treadway, Dwight

Willis, Billy

1956

Berberoglu, Hayri

Bratcher, Robert

Dempsey, Roy

Dowell, James

Gregory, Jack

Lingerfelt, Charles

Rutherford, Harold
Retired

Von Carp, Herman

1955

Brown, Hu

Nichols, Elwood

Owen, Charles

Parsons, Jr., Fayne

Shipe, Paul

Woodward, Tom

1954

Adams, James

Barnes, William

Bird, Scott

Burch, Billy

King, Jimmie

Nave, William

Pope, Jr., John
Retired

Smith, Homer

Webb, William

1953

Beaty, Guy

Bledsoe, Bobby (deceased)
UT-BEES, Professor (retired)

Clayton, William

El Ghezawi, Said

Mann, Cecil

McClearen, Austin

1952

Andrews, Henry

Carpenter, Harold

Frankum, Wilworth

Griggs, Grady

Hagewood, Joseph

Hajhassan, Khalid

Kao, Donald

Kitchens, William

Middlecoff, Lawrence

Murphy, Jr., James

Neal, Wilson (deceased)

Russell, Jr., James

Satterfield, James

Stephenson, Robert

Sterngerger, Herbert

1951

Balch, Jr., Charles

Bawcum, Edsel

Hampton, Andrew

Henderson, James

Horvilleur-Burl, Rene

Howell, Isaac

Polk, Lester

Price, Charles (deceased)

1950

Bacon, Carl

Baggett, Bennie

Brown, Paul

Brown, Jr., Walter

Butler, James
Retired

Cantrell, Mahlon

Cornett, James

Dillon, Jr., James

Elfrank, Warren

Gregg, Carroll (deceased)

Horne, Paul

Jackson, George

Jennings, David

Lawrence, Swanee

Marine, Mahlon

McGregor, Frank
Realtor?

Methvin, James

Mills, Donald

Myers, Edward

Newbill, Jr., Jeff

Nolen, William (deceased)

Odle, Jr., Mike

Osburn, Mack
Retired

Page, Wilbur

Prince, Ralph
Retired

Ray, James

Stubblefield, Robert

Sullivan, Herbert
Safety Consultant; Ret. from Case Int.

Thomas, D.

Vinson, Lacy (deceased)

White, James

Wilkinson, Ralph

Williams, Hubert

Willis, Tommy

Wynns, Jr., L.

1949

Alexander, Edward

Allen, Damon

Beard, Leland

Bell, William

Bohannon, Edgar (deceased)

Boyce, Erwin

Breeding, Robert

Brown, Charles

Carson, Doyle

Chancey, Clarence

Clayton, Joe (deceased)

Coppedge, Frank

Crowe, Willaim

Daniel, William

Gaultney, William

Graves, Jack

Hardy, George

Haren, Rex

Hayes, Jr., James

Hicks, Jesse

Himes, Robert (deceased)

Hurst, Jr., William

Kelly, Jr., John

King, Alton

Lorance, C.
Retired

Maxwell, Elwood

Moffat, Ralph

Phillips, Howell

Prescott, Aldon

Shipp, John
Retired

Steele, Henry

Stroop, Homer

Thornton, George

Viar, George

Waterman, William

Wetton, John

Zellner, Bernard
Retired

1948

Baker, Vernon

Brown, Jesse

Henderson, Paul (deceased)

Hudson, Wilder

Johnson, Joe

Kay, Robert
Retired

Krickel, Jr., Edward

Maxwell, John

Neeley, Joseph

Pratt, Robert

Robison, William
Retired

Rutledge, Jr., J.

1947

Allen, William

Bain, Willie

Bush, Mathis

Chandler, David (deceased)

Dement, Albert

Howell, James

Neely, James
Retired

1944

Baugus, George

Yarbro, John

1943

Anderson, William

Blatt, Henry

Bolton, William

Harris, Marcellus

Mehlhorn, Roscoe

Russell, Robert
Retired

Wheeler, William

1942

Adkins, Alfred

Brewer, John
Retired

Jones, James (deceased)

Leitch, Stirling
Retired

Matthews, Edwin (deceased)

Mitchell, Orren

Moore, Horace

Mullins, Albert

Parks, Harold

Pitts, Hardy

Porter, King
Retired

Weaver, Cheatham (deceased)

1941

Crane, Joseph

Dale, Alvin

Elliott, Brantford

Harrison, Bobby

Murphy, John

Roberts, Lymon

Williams, Woodrow (deceased)

1940

Cecil, Roy

Mitchell, Nolan (deceased)

Williams, W.

1939

Babelay, Edwin (deceased)

Burress, Charles

Woodruff, George

1938

McKinght, Ralph (deceased)

1937

Hundley, James
Retired


Alumni Directory

Department Info


Problems or comments?
Contact us: bess@utk.edu

Weather forecasts
West Central East


Biosystems Engineering & Soil Science
University of Tennessee
2506 E.J. Chapman Drive
Knoxville, TN 37996-4531

(865) 974-7266

bess@utk.edu